AD/PD™ 2019, Lisbon - Committees

Committees

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Abraham Fisher, Israel, President

Roger M. Nitsch, Switzerland, Executive Organizer

Manfred Windisch, Austria, Executive Organizer

LOCAL COMMITTEE

Miguel Coelho, Portugal

Manuel Correia, Portugal

Joaquim Ferreira. Portugal

Tiago Outeiro, Portugal, Germany

Isaura Tavares, Portugal

INTERNATIONAL FACULTY -CONFIRMED

Karen Ashe, USA

Jesus Avila, Spain

Konrad Beyreuther, Germany

Kaj Blennow, Sweden

Anders Björklund, Sweden

Luc Buee, France

Raymond C.C. Chang, Hong Kong S.A.R.

Frédéric Checler, France

Aaron Ciechanover, Israel

Don Cleveland, USA

Claudio A. Cuello, Canada

Merit Cudkowicz, USA

Bart De Strooper, Belgium

Marc Diamond, USA

Monica Di Luca, Italy

Bruno Dubois, France

Karen Duff, USA

Jamie Eberling, USA

Spiros Efthimiopoulos, Greece

Murat Emre, Turkey

Howard Fillit, USA

Richard Frackowiak, Switzerland

Giovanni B. Frisoni, Switzerland

Serge Gauthier, Canada

Ezio Giacobini, Switzerland

Nir Giladi, Israel

Todd Golde, USA

Gabriel Gold, Switzerland

Alison Goate, USA

John H. Growdon, USA

Christian Haass, Germany

Israel Hanin, USA

John Hardy, UK

Tobias Hartmann, Germany

Christoph Hock, Switzerland

David Holtzman, USA

Jakub Hort, Czech Republic

Nibaldo C. Inestrosa, Chile

Khalid Iqbal, USA

Takeshi Iwatsubo, Japan

Keith Johnson, USA

Amos D. Korczyn, Israel

Edward Koo, USA

Jaime Kulisevsky, Spain

Frank LaFerla, USA

Virginia M.Y. Lee, USA

Cynthia Lemere, USA

Eckhard Mandelkow, Germany

Eva-Maria Mandelkow, Germany

Ken Marek, USA

Eliezer Masliah, USA

Colin L. Masters, Australia

Ian McKeith, UK

Maurizio Memo, Italy

Daniel M. Michaelson, Israel

Inhee Mook-Jung Korea, Republic of

Manuela Neumann, Germany

Perluigi Nicotera, Germany

Agneta Nordberg, Sweden

Magdalini Polymenidou, Switzerland

Lawrence Rajendran, Switzerland

Irina Rektorova, Czech Republic

Roland Riek, Switzerland

Nikos Robakis, USA

Martin N. Rossor, UK

Takaomi Saido, Japan

Philip Scheltens, The Netherlands

Reinhold Schmidt, Austria

Lon S. Schneider, USA

Menahem Segal, Israel

Dennis J. Selkoe, USA

Jie Shen, USA

Sangram S. Sisodia, USA

David H. Small, Australia

Hilkka Soininen, Finland

Beka Solomon, Israel

Sandro Sorbi, Italy

Hermona Soreq, Israel

Reisa Sperling, USA

Maria Grazia Spillantini, UK

Peter St. George-Hyslop, Canada

Beth Stevens. USA

Fabrizio Stocchi, Italy

Thomas Sudhof, USA

Yoo-Hun Suh, South Korea

Rudolph E. Tanzi, USA

Chen Yun-Ru, Taiwan

John Q. Trojanowski, USA

Li-Huei Tsai, USA

Christine Van Broeckhoven,Belgium

Bruno Vellas, France

Michael Weiner, USA

Howard Weiner, USA

Donna Wilcock, USA

Bengt Winblad, Sweden

Zbigniew Wszolek, USA

Masahito Yamada, Japan

Jiawei Zhou, China

Berislav V. Zlokovic, USA 



Keep Me Updated